We use cookies to give you the best customer shopping experience on our website. By continuing to shop with us, you agree with our use of cookies.

close
All best sellers

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)

NPUBI-UFSM10G
  • Product Type: Module
  • POE Capability: No
  • Device Support: Fibre
£75.03
Quantity
In stock

Description
Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost. Fiber Modules UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications. Specifications Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber Connector Type (2) LC BiDi N/A TX Wavelength 1310 nm RX Wavelength 1310 nm Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+ Cable Distance 10 km Pack Options 2-Pack
Product Details
UBIQUITI
NPUBI-UFSM10G
11 Items

Key Specifications

POE Capability
No
Product Type
Module
Device Support
Fibre
5 other products in the same category: