We use cookies to give you the best customer shopping experience on our website. By continuing to shop with us, you agree with our use of cookies.

close

Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber 4 Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

NPUBI-UFWIFIU
Key Specifications
Product Type GPON
POE Capability 24v
Device Support UFiber
£58.39
Quantity
Available to order

100% secure payments methods:
  Pay in 3 Interest Free Payments on Eligible Purchases*

  Next Day Delivery on Orders Before 4pm*

Description

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U?Fiber WiFi is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Status LEDs
The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versitile Power
The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Power Input
24V passive PoE or DC Jack, 24VDC

Networking Interface
GPON (SC/APC), 4 Ethernet (RJ45), 802.11n AP

Operation Mode
Bridge or Router

Supported OLTs
UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4

Product Details
UBIQUITI
NPUBI-UFWIFIU
10 Items
16 other products in the same category: